top of page

ENDORSEMENTS

Orlando is proud of the long list of elected officials, grassroots activists, and community leaders who have endorsed his candidacy to be our next congressman!

FEDERAL ENDORSEMENTS

JD Vance

United States Senator, OH

Andy Barr

U.S. Representative, KY-06

Steve Austria

Fmr. U.S. Representative, OH-07

STATE ENDORSEMENTS

Robert Sprague

Ohio Treasurer of State

Bill Blessing

Ohio State Senator

 

George Lang

Ohio State Senator

 

Steve Wilson

State Senator

 

Bill Seitz

Ohio State Representative

Cindy Abrams

Ohio State Representative

Adam Mathews

Ohio State Representative

Gary Cates

Fmr. Ohio State Senator

Lou Terhar

Fmr. Ohio State Senator

Michelle Schneider

Fmr. Ohio State Representative

Ron Maag

Fmr. Ohio State Representative

Debe Terhar

Fmr. Ohio Board of Education President

Jenny Kilgore

Fmr. Ohio Board of Education Member

Josh Culling

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

David Glass

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Gloria Kirker

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Barbara Holwadel

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Tony Schroeder

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Debbie Lang

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Lauren Bowen

Ohio Republican Party State Central Committee Member

Charlie Winburn

Ohio Civil Rights Commissioner

LOCAL ENDORSEMENTS

Melissa Powers

Hamilton County Prosecutor

Matt Nolan

Warren County Auditor

 

Greg Hartmann

Fmr. Hamilton County Commissioner

Chris Monzel

Fmr. Hamilton County Commissioner

Jim Neil

Fmr. Hamilton County Sheriff

Kathy Bailey

Mayor of Loveland

Earl Isaacs

Mayor of Waynesville

Brent Centers

Mayor of Franklin

Chris Hilberg

Mayor of Madeira

 

Mark Messer

Mayor of Lebanon

Richard Finan

Mayor of Evendale

Amy Brewer

Fmr. Mayor of Lebanon

 

Sherry Mattes-Jansen

Fmr. Mayor of Madeira

Stiney Vonderhaar

Fmr. Vice Mayor of Evendale

Triffon Callos

Green Township Trustee

Tony Rosiello

Green Township Trustee

Josh Gerth

Anderson Township Trustee

Lexi Lausten

Anderson Township Trustee

Andrew Pappas

Fmr. Anderson Township Trustee

Jon Deters

Sycamore Township Trustee

Tracy Schwegmann

Sycamore Township Trustee

Lee Wong

West Chester Trustee

Matt Wahlert

Colerain Township Trustee

Cathy Ulrich

Colerain Township Trustee

Darryl Cordrey

Hamilton Township Trustee

 

Amy Murray

Fmr. Cincinnati City Councilmember

Lee Czerwonka

Blue Ash City Councilmember

Jill Cole

Blue Ash City Councilmember

Mike Cope

Lebanon City Councilmember

Linda Allen

South Lebanon Councilmember

Linda Burke

South Lebanon Councilmember

Maryan Harrison

South Lebanon Councilmember

 

Ashley Chance

Mason City Councilmember

Mark Haake

Mason City Councilmember

Charles Lippert

City of Sharonville Law Director

 

Isaac Adi

Lakota School Board Member

Nancy Aichholz

Indian Hill School Board Member

Diane Redden

Hamilton County GOP Hon. Chairwoman

Dean Clingerman

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

John Capannari

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

Virgil Lovitt

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

George Bruneman

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

Pam Helscher

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

 

Hyesun Park

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

Rodney Thiemann

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

 

Bill Anderson

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

 

Jerry Wilson

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

Vickie Buck

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

Mark Menkhaus

Hamilton County Republican Party Central Committee Member

COMMUNITY ENDORSEMENTS

Zachary Haines

Miami University Trustee

 

Mike Odioso

Green Township Republican Club President

Katie Buchmann

East Side Republican Club President

Jim Kiefer

Cincinnati West Republican Club President

Adam Koehler

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Jenn Giroux

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Bonnie Bernard

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Dean Clingerman

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Michael Connaughton

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Linda Caudill

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Paul Scheile

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Marilyn Tunnat

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Sue Hardenbergh

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Viva Goorian

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Roger Saddler

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Dave Henn

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Edy Carro Schlotman

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Sheri Vorherr

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Ina Loftspring

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Becky Foster

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Sharon Bronson

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Dr Nancy Slattery

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

​Dr. Kiumars Kiani

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Bill Laverty

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Caren Laverty

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Hessun Park

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Jim Berns

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Randy Kleine

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Kevin Comerford

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Kurt Verhoff

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Christine Colliver

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Cherise Wilson

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Beth Egbers

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Leah Cagle

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Tyson Butler

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Ken Kuhn

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Greg Harshfield

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

Krissie Heeg

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

 

Deb Giehl

Community Leader & Grassroots Activist

bottom of page